Go to content

CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK)


Study Online

Subscribe
Study CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) online. There are currently 1,999 pages of content ranging from illustrations and explanations to 554 fully worked exam questions and 654 o-tests (on-line assessments). Almost every page is interactive offering you much more than simply an online text book.

Assessment Content

O-tests (Online Tests) arranged in levels as follows:
ModuleA*ABCDEFGTotal
1 Number2722192513504141238
2 Algebra and Graphs12154631192616129
3 Geometry37623194044
4 Mensuration0712141185259
5 Co-ordinate Geometry1221255119
6 Trigonometry0332751122
7 Matrices and Transformations05371530033
8 Probability0022231515
9 Statistics15134653845
Totals44666463901178674604

Features

View a complete map of the syllabus
Print out exam papers based on past exam papers.



Online Help

There is extensive online help available for assisting with subjects such as:

  • handling your account(s) - for schools how to set up and use separate teacher and student personal accounts;
  • setting up student classes and accounts, including importing data from external sources;
  • assessment from both the student's and teacher's perpective (including, for teachers, how to create and allocate student tasks);
  • using the forum and conferencing facilities;
  • how to use o-test progress charts;
  • how teachers can monitor the progress of their students;
  • setting up and printing exam papers (including how to handle common printing problems).

To access the online help click or touch the ? button near the top-right of the page. This button will appear with a green background when there is help available directly related to the page currently displayed.


Recent Additions

ID 12280: B1.7 Indices and Standard Form : Calculations with Standard Form : Exam Question
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 1 Number, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12273: B1.7 Indices and Standard Form : Fractional and Negative Powers : Mindmap
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 1 Number, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12272: B1.7 Indices and Standard Form : Fractional and Negative Powers : Cuboid
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 1 Number, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12271: B1.1 Understanding Numbers : Further Factors and Multiples : Pentagon based pyramid
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 1 Number, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12270: B2.2 Algebraic Manipulation : Identities : Square based pyramid
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12269: B2.2 Algebraic Manipulation : Identities : Triangle based pyramid
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12268: B2.10 Further Graphing : Tests - Function Transformations : Octagonal prism
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12267: E2.6 Representing Inequalities Graphically : Linear Inequalities with Two Variables : Hexagonal prism
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12266: B2.5 Solving Equations and Inequalities : Test - Linear Inequalities : Pentagonal prism
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12265: B2.5 Solving Equations and Inequalities : Changing The Subject : Triangular prism
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12264: B2.5 Solving Equations and Inequalities : Changing The Subject : Icosahedron
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12263: B2.5 Solving Equations and Inequalities : Changing The Subject : Dodecahedron
CIE IGCSE (9-1) Maths (0626 UK) 2 Algebra and Graphs, added 6 Aug, 2020

How exam papers are marked
Get advice from examiners and some tips on improving your exam technique - particularly how to avoid zero marks!
Mathematicians
Read brief biographies of famous Mathematicians who were instrumental in creating advanced mathematics.
Interactive glossary
Check the meaning of words and phrases used throughout your course. A relevant glossary also appears on each page.